Question
Atualizado em
6 nov 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre i'm not good at English e My English isn't perpect ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Deleted user
6 nov 2018
Featured answer
"I'm not good at English" implies you have not a lot of skill whatsoever in English, perhaps. Like someone would come up to me speaking English, and I'd say, "I'm not good at English, sorry, could you talk in _____ for me?"
"My English isn't perfect" just means I can speak it, but maybe not perfectly. So I would say, "Sorry, my English isn't perfect, I hope you can understand me", but it implies I'm still able to talk.
Well, it doesn't have to mean those things exactly, but that's just some general idea.
[thumbs up]
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
"I'm not good at English" implies you have not a lot of skill whatsoever in English, perhaps. Like someone would come up to me speaking English, and I'd say, "I'm not good at English, sorry, could you talk in _____ for me?"
"My English isn't perfect" just means I can speak it, but maybe not perfectly. So I would say, "Sorry, my English isn't perfect, I hope you can understand me", but it implies I'm still able to talk.
Well, it doesn't have to mean those things exactly, but that's just some general idea.
[thumbs up]
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano