Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
6 nov 2018
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Faded papers ?
By the way, when I looked up “faded papers” on the internet, I found a music group “faded paper figures”. What does “faded paper figures” mean, too?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
when paper gets old it can start to turn yellow and become wrinkled from use, causing the ink to wear off. This would be considered a fading / not preserved document or paper
fading paper can also imply that it was left out in the sun for a long time causing a similar effect.
(look up faded jeans)
faded paper figures might mean Origami made with old paper
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user