Question
Atualizado em
5 nov 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I overhear some speaking backstabbing of me. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Artificial
I overheard someone speaking bad about me.
or
I overheard someone backstabbing me.
Just choose between the two verbs because they somehow mean the same in the sentence. :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Artificial
I overhear of people backstabbing me.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you so much guys:)