Question
Atualizado em
5 nov 2018
- Indonésio
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre sea e see ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
SEA is the water where the ocean meets the land.
You SEE with your eyes.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
they have the same pronunciation but different meaning
see is a verb ;sea is a noun
Was this answer helpful?