Question
Atualizado em
4 nov 2018
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Hi please keep eyes on me in a good way ?
Hi , i can speak English but what does this mean? Someone said this to me and I'm totally lost about it , what it means?
Thanks if anyone help! :)
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
keep eyes on me mean like take care of me or see what i am doing and I'm totally lost it mean he or she is angry
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
To watch someone closely,attentively, carefully...
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user