Question
Atualizado em
17 mai 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
It could thank to the practice of last weekend at Naka-sho gym. soa natural?
There is this sentence " I've always wanted to achieve these goals!" before above sentence.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
Maybe thanks to the practice of last weekend, I was able to reach my goals.
Is the sentence better?
- Inglês (EUA)
Artificial
It's (probably) because I practiced last weekend at Naka-sho gym.
It's thanks to last weekend's workout/practice at the gym.
I was able to achieve these goals because of last weekend's practice/workout at the gym
かな?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Artificial
If you wanted to phrase your sentence like that, it would probably be better to say "It's thanks to last weekend's practice that I was able to reach my goals" or "It's probably because of last weekend's practice that I was able to reach my goals"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
It's easy to understand!!
Thanks for your advice!!
- Inglês (EUA)