Question
Atualizado em
4 nov 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre subsidise e fund ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Subsidize and fund can mean the same thing, but fund usually means paying for the whole thing and subsidize usually means helping someone else pay for something by paying for part of it.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano