Question
Atualizado em
2 nov 2018
- Tailandês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I have studied e I have been studying ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"I have studied" means I studied in the past, but "I have been studying" means I studied recently, or it can mean I have studied in the past and that I am still studying
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês
@nguyentri0924065 thx but I have one more question haha how different between I have studied and I studied