Question
Atualizado em
1 nov 2018
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre thank you e thank ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Do you mean thanks as in the plural form?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Thank -means to be thankful. Thank you - is what you say when you are grateful, unless you meant thanks.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?