Question
Atualizado em
1 nov 2018
- Sérvio
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa helpful ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
There might be some explanations and tips on how to solve a problem and those tips are helpful. It can also be a human, for example when you ask someone an advice and they give you an answer to the question you were looking for, that means this person and his/her advice was very helpul because it helped you solve the problem.
Was this answer helpful?