Question
Atualizado em
16 mai 2015
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre who are you e who might this be ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Who are you," is used when asking the subject directly.
"Who might this be," is used when asking someone else about the subject. However, this phrase implies you are very interested in the subject.
If you want to ask someone else about the subject but you are only curious about their identity and nothing else, you would say,"Who is this/that?"
Was this answer helpful?