Question
Atualizado em
30 out 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I bought my slow juicer through a major platformer two months ago.
It was reasonable price and worked well first, so I was satisfied with it.
However, when I was washing it one morning, I found out several tiny black pieces at the bottom of a cup.
They seemed plastic, so I guessed its grinder shaved off the other part of the juicer.
I was shocked, because I must have drank some pieces in the morning.
Sometimes some chips of vegetables fall into a cup without being ground.
So, when I drank it, I felt something passed my throat, but I thought it was just chips of vegetables. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
"I bought my slow juicer through a major supplier two months ago. It was reasonably priced and worked well at first, so I was satisfied with it. However, when I was washing it one morning, I found several tiny black pieces at the bottom of a cup I used to drink the juice. I was shocked, because I realized I must have drank some of the black pieces that morning. I only thought so because when I drank it, I felt something hard pass through my throat. Sometimes chunks of vegetables fall into the cup without being fully ground, so when I drank it, I originally thought they were vegetable chunks."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@bubblebanks1611 These are what I wanted to write! Thank you so much!!
- Inglês (EUA)