Question
Atualizado em
29 out 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre take a day off e take the day off ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Take a day off - This means you could take any day off, you aren’t specifying which day
Take the day off - this specify which day you want to take off
Example:
Can I take a day off sometime?
Can I take the day off tomorrow?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Deleted user
Take a day off meaning take any day off.
Take the day off meaning take the day of today. More certain.
I'm gonna take a day of of work for a wedding.
I feel sick today so I will take the day off.
Hope I could help! 😊🧡
Was this answer helpful?