Question
Atualizado em
28 out 2018
- Polaco
-
Neerlandês
Pergunta sobre Neerlandês
Como é que se diz isto em Neerlandês? hoe
Respostas
Read more comments
- Neerlandês
'Hoer' means 'prostitute'. So don't use this word in normal conversation. 🙂
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Neerlandês
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@ola0223 assuming you mean how to pronounce the dutch word hoe, it’s like ‘hu’
Was this answer helpful?