Question
Atualizado em
12 out 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Coreano
-
Italiano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa 너무하네 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
So mean.../ way too much/ gone too far
( too broad to answer,, it depends on the context. Yet mainly, the above wiil do.)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Coreano
Sorry, I don't understand ur question.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@Grat: I saw a video and a person was making fried eggs the person was bad at making them and burned them, then said 너무하네. It is ok if you don't understand.
- Coreano
hmm.....
In normal, saying 너무하네 in that situation won't make any sense.
But if that was a sitcom or comic situation, probably the man had stated it to make'em funny. -- meaning "the whole situation is too much to handle/ or not helping me/or not friendly"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)