Question
Atualizado em
15 mai 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre order e turn e sequence ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
order = 順番
turn = 番
sequence は順番のある列 ・順番.
Please write the strokes in order : 書き順通りに書いて下さい。
It's not your turn yet : まだ、あなたの番じゃないよ。
what is the next number in this sequence? 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, ?? - この列の次の数字はなんでしょう。
と言っても。。 It's more complicated than that, ですね。
in sequenceは順番に = in order... 同じですね。
結構似てる時もありますね:
http://www.thesaurus.com/browse/in+sequence
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you for your kind reply. Tern means 番 and order means 順番!! That is simple and easy to remember.
Sequence seems more technical or mathematical than order... Do I understand it correctly?
- Inglês (EUA)
Yes, sequence can be used for technical/math situations, but it can also be used for "regular" things as well:
"To dance salsa, follow this sequence: forward on your left, back on your right, and feet together. Back on your right, forward on your left, feet together."
"A sequence of events lead from a simple traffic stop, to the death of an innocent man."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you very much for your additional comment! I understand sequence is used to explain procedure or process.