Question
Atualizado em
23 out 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Turco
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Generation e Creation e Becoming ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
23 out 2018
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Sueco
@timo_ooo Yes, in that way they are similar ! ^^
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Sueco
Generation : The different ages, like your grand-parents is in one generation, your parents is in one generation and you are in one generation. For most youths today, their generation is called “The millennial generation”.
Creation : The making of something new. “The creation of this world” means “the making of this world”
Becoming : Means that you change and become something else. “She is becoming beautiful” means that she is changing into someone beautiful.
Hope this helped!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@BilingoBro thank you so much! But I heard the three words have similar meaning...something like “ to make something new and its growing”, and wanted to know the difference.
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Sueco
- Japonês