Question
Atualizado em
22 out 2018
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Tailandês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? Did I say it right? or Did I said it right?
Respostas
22 out 2018
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@Yulii_18 did is say it right is correct. You can also say did I pronounce this correctly to be formal
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
'Did' has past tense so 'say' doesn't need to also take past tense. (Only one verb gets the sentence's tense.)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)