Question
Atualizado em
11 out 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
In math, when you aproach a problem and don't know what to do next, you would do nothing about it because math is not question which if you don't know fomulas at all, you can slove by yourself.
But, then, as long as you try to reviw what
you have studied, you will feel it easier than you thought, much more interesting.
soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
In math, when you approach a problem and don't know what to do next, you do nothing because math is not a subject that can be solved on your own without formulas. But then, if you try to review what you've studied, it will become easier than you thought, and much more interesting.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
I think I paraphrased slightly lol
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?