Question
Atualizado em
20 out 2018
- Indonésio
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre 갈겠어요 e 갈게요 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
(If you mean 'be ought to go' rather than 'to replace' or 'to grind', '가겠어요' is correct instead of '갈겠어요'.)
There is a slight difference on nuance. According to NIKL(국립국어원, http://www.korean.go.kr/front/onlineQna/onlineQ... ), the difference is the following:
1) -겠어요 following a verb could mean an aim.
For example, '가겠어요' means 'I decided to go'. (representing an aim)
2) -겠어요 also means a thought, but which the person is not sure about. (a guess) In this case, this can follow a verb or an adjective.
For example, '너는 피자를 먹겠네' means 'I think you are gonna eat pizza';
'내일은 맑겠습니다' means 'It will be sunny tomorrow.' (not a confident guess)
3) -ㄹ게요 also means an aim, but it also means a promise (with the listener). Also, people thinks -ㄹ게요 is more kind and friendly than -겠어요.
Moreover, -겠어요? (with a question mark) also means various things. (I am not gonna write these...)
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Coreano
Yes, almost. Correct notation is '갈 거예요.' This means an aim, an objective thought, or a guess.
Actually people does not distinct those clearly.
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio