Question
Atualizado em
16 out 2018
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa bizarre ?
Examples please
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
- Coreano Quase Fluente
Very strange
(Her actions are bizarre)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
It means something strange / weird / not natural
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means very strange or weird. It’s beyond mere “odd”ness. Maybe close to enough to suggest mental problems; hard to explain as just a matter of taste or preference. 奇异的;怪诞的钱, maybe.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?