Question
Atualizado em
13 out 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? What's mean "Where them girls at"?
Is that just a noun without a verb?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Correct, "them" is also incorrect, but you'll hear natives say this. It's basically slang.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It’s incorrect English but is still used by some people. “Where them girls at?” is asking “where are girls?” Most likely girls you would be interested in. It’s hard explain, I hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano