Question
Atualizado em
13 out 2018
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I have a question about grammar.
Is all the "Ving" have to add "to"(I mean prep) in back of it? for example "this movie is interesting to us"
Can I add another "prep"? Like "about, for....etc"
*This is our English textbook.
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
All of those words in the first box are verbs (actions)
and then there is scary which is classified as a adjective
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)