Question
Atualizado em
8 out 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
"Google; the company has dabbled in retail via store-within-a-store pilots similar to the way Apple operates shops within Best Buy locations"
What does 'dabbled' mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
@xdrinixd: Thank you!
Do you use "dabble" instead of "try"?
If yes, please tell me when to use.
- Inglês (EUA)
you say dabble when you are experimenting in a subject.
you can not always say this instead of try.
'' If you dabble in astronomy, you might understand a star map.''
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@xdrinixd: l understood the difference between them. Thanks!