Question
Atualizado em
12 out 2018
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa We won't do the full spread every day ?
What dose FULL SPREAD mean?
Respostas
12 out 2018
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
If they are referring to a meal, they probably mean that each meal won’t be as elaborate. If that meal was a turkey with stuffing and gravy, the next meal might be sandwiches.
Was this answer helpful?