Question
Atualizado em
4 nov 2014
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
"I didn't know she is just a tourist ."is correct ?
"I didn't know she was just a tourist"is more natural?
If I say by this style,should I use same tense?
Past tense➡︎past tense
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
That's an important rule in English, to use the same tenses. We're taught that as children in school too. :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês