Question
Atualizado em
7 out 2016
- Italiano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa tense ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
It can be taken as forms of verb- past tense..present tense.
More probably you are looking for 'stress'..it also means stress
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
It depends.
1. The first way means to be stressed and can make your muscles tight.
2. It can also mean the tense of a word, meaning if the word is used to describe the past or present.
Example sentences...
1. Tim are you okay? You seem very tense.
2. Since we were talking about yesterday I had to use the past tense.
Hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano