Question
Atualizado em
7 out 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa One wrong move and she's down. ?
"She's 80. One wrong move and she's down."
Does it mean if she does something wrong just once, it could be fatal??
Thank you.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
@Jun24: You are correct.It means if she does one thing wrong it can be fatal
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês