Question
Atualizado em
9 out 2018
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com home .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
9 out 2018
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Romeno
Here are some expresions:
"Home sweet home" means that you are happy to return home
"Home sick" means you miss home
Here are sentances:
"I want to go home"
"He went home because he was sick"
"Home is where your heart is"
I don't speak russian, but since you asked the question in english,I assume that you can understand what I am saying
Was this answer helpful?