Question
Atualizado em
9 out 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Por favor, mostra-me como pronunciar A: short-sighted / overweight/obese /isolated / less sociable/ extrovert / introvert/ dynamic B: Myocardial infarction, Heart attack, lung cancer, skin problem, aging skin, back pain,scoliosis
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Just so you know, many of these are different ways to say the same thing ;)
In order, A:
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
@Bonelah @Bonelah @Bonelah @Bonelah thanks ^ ^ , could you give me a feedback ? please
- Vietnamita
@Bonelah @Bonelah @Bonelah @Bonelah you know! I will face the English test in November to prepare to study abroad In Canada, therefore, Could I tag your name if I need a supportive hand? I really appreciate it
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
You’re pronunciation is really good! I know that in China and Korea the sounds are a lot shorter so it’s hard to pronounce English words. I’m not sure if Vietnamese is the same way or not! My advice is to make your consonants longer. Listen to me say D, T, N, and K.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@Bonelah @Bonelah @Bonelah yes! you are right! Actually, I have a trouble with long sound " short i / long i / ...etc ) you know I used to speak "hat" instead of " heart" as well as "dress"-> rest. So I think I need to pay attention to practice my pronunciation
- Vietnamita
@Bonelah @Bonelah actually could you give me some examples of D, T, N, and K by vocab ??
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Sure! I’ll give you one word with the sound at the beginning and one word with the sound at the end
D- Dog; saD
T- Table; waiT
N- Never; plaN
K (some of these have C’s but they make the same sound most of the time)- CaCKle; taCK
Can you hear the little breath of air at the end of the words?
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
That was SO GOOD!! I heard no accent!!! The ‘V’ in never sounds like a B, but I don’t think you have that sound so it’s probably hard.
Here are some V words:
V
Very
Every
Never
Save
Behave
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@Bonelah@Bonelah (^.^)wow. I really appreciate with you, you did show me my weak points that I couldn't fix it by myself. so could you give me a feedback. by the way I have been a huge fan of Kpop since I was 14 (─‿─) , I will try my best to learn Korean in the future ( I mean we have the same a goal (*^ω^*)
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Awesome job!!
Oh how cool!! Yes I love KPop. My pronunciation in Korean has improved so much thanks to this app!!
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
me too, this application is totally great, especially I can give voice files in 1 minutes in computer version instead of 10 minutes in smart phone version .
you know I can sing a lot of kpop song although I don't know Korean <(‾︶‾)>
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Haha me too!! I worked so hard to learn the lyrics to Dope by BTS😂
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
(^-^) BTS is the best, I am keen on rap monster so much (─‿─)
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
😂 I love him in the Cyphers!!! Suga is my bias ☺️☺️☺️
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@Bonelah @Bonelah @Bonelah @Bonelah @Bonelah [ I hope that you can see my message, I really need your help again so please give me a supportive hand if you have free time ^ ^ , Could you give me your file voices all of them? Thank you in advance ]
9/In the north, we have 4 strikingly different seasons you know spring summer autumn winter
10/But in the south, in hcm city to be specific, we just have 2 season which are the rain and the dry seasons
11/1stly i can take part in various of activities in different seasons ranging from swimming outdoor
12/ in the summer to going skiing in the winter, 2ndly i’m quite into fashion
13/I can wear different clothes and follow different clothing trends In these distinct seasons
14/I am a Consistent person therefore I don’t normally change my habits often
15/I’ve been doing morning exercises since i was a high school student
16/ It’s been 10 years now I’m still maintaining that positive habit
17/He was a soldier he has developed an interest in Politics sector
18/I’ll take a look at all headings in the newspaper And choose the one that’s most attractive and interesting to me
19/That i saw in front of a toystore It was showing a barbie with pink dress and stunning accessories
20/It looked so attractive to me that I immediately asked my mother to buy one for me
9/In the north, we have 4 strikingly different seasons you know spring summer autumn winter
10/But in the south, in hcm city to be specific, we just have 2 season which are the rain and the dry seasons
11/1stly i can take part in various of activities in different seasons ranging from swimming outdoor
12/ in the summer to going skiing in the winter, 2ndly i’m quite into fashion
13/I can wear different clothes and follow different clothing trends In these distinct seasons
14/I am a Consistent person therefore I don’t normally change my habits often
15/I’ve been doing morning exercises since i was a high school student
16/ It’s been 10 years now I’m still maintaining that positive habit
17/He was a soldier he has developed an interest in Politics sector
18/I’ll take a look at all headings in the newspaper And choose the one that’s most attractive and interesting to me
19/That i saw in front of a toystore It was showing a barbie with pink dress and stunning accessories
20/It looked so attractive to me that I immediately asked my mother to buy one for me