Question
Atualizado em
8 out 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Hello, Muslim!
Do you have any questions, or are you curious about anything in Japan?
Also, do you know where some Muslim friendly restaurants, prayer spaces and sightseeing spots are?
"All About Japanese Life for Muslim" is a service you can ask anything about your Japanese life for free!
The venue is 3te' Cafe' restaurant on every Friday Oct. 2018.
There is no need for Muslima to be anxious because there are a Muslima staff of the 3te' Cafe' and a woman staff of the KAN-MUS.
--
"Where are some Muslim friendly restaurants and prayer spaces?"
"What kinds of Bento, sweets in Convenience Stores can I eat?"
And more,
"Why do Japanese celebrate New Year and X'mas?"
"Why do Japanese say Suimasen everywhere, everytime?"
So, more,
"What shall I speak to Japanese school mates or co-workers?"
"I want to consult my Visa, place of employment."
You can ask everyone!
(but there is a possibility that a fee will arise in regars to consultation with specialists.)
Please feel free to come! soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
Avoid using "Muslim" as a noun. Instead of "Hello, Muslim" I would say something like "Greetings to our Muslim visitors". Instead of "All About Japanese Life for Muslim", I think something like "A Muslim-Friendly Guide to Japanese Life" would be more appropriate.
Similarly, use "Muslim woman" instead of "Muslima".
There is no need for Muslima to be anxious because there are a Muslima staff of the 3te' Cafe' and a woman staff of the KAN-MUS. → The 3te' Cafe' has a Muslim woman on staff and the KAN-MUS has a woman on staff, so Muslim women can rest easy about visiting.
I want to consult my Visa, place of employment = I want to speak to someone in regards to my visa or my place of employment
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@jimpjorps Thank you very much for your correction.