Question
Atualizado em
6 out 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa His shoes suddenly become the center of his life. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Do you have context? It sounds like someone suddenly became obsessed with his shoes
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you for your reply.
I read a book.
--------
I slowly turn and stare at him, so does every other person in the courtroom. His shoes have suddenly become the center of his life.
- Inglês (EUA)
Ah, it means he is staring at his shoes very hard because he is embarrassed
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
That makes sense!
I thought like why his shoes?
Thank you!
I thought like why his shoes?
Thank you!