Question
Atualizado em
7 out 2018
- Japonês Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Should I schedule you for two this afternoon? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
It means he/she is making a reservation under your name for two person in the afternoon.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
I'm not sure, but I guess it means "shall I change your appointment to 2 pm"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês Quase Fluente
- Japonês Quase Fluente