Question
Atualizado em
5 out 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? do we have "critical aspiring mind"? Does it sound natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Malásio
Hello, this sounds unnatural. What are you trying to say?
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
I want to know whether we can use "critical aspiring mind" or not . is it grammatical and does it means " a mind strives toward critical thinking"
- Vietnamita
@Victoria_L thank you for your answer. I want to know whether we can use "critical aspiring mind" or not . is it grammatical and does it means " a mind strives toward critical thinking"
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Malásio
@hatuyetnhi767 no I’m afraid there’s a grammatical error there. Perhaps you could use “we aspire to think critically.” Or “we aspire to have a critical mindset.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@Victoria_L Because we planed to have a club in school to motivate people to have a critical thinking,but we have some problems with its name. Can you suggest some nouns expressing this idea to use as a name of club?