Question
Atualizado em
5 out 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa stay cool ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
Not sure exactly. Can you send me the sentence? Could mean two things, if it's about your shopping "keep it cool", for example ice cream or something. Or it could be just a casual greeting "stay cool", which means take it easy
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
It means 'catch you later' or 'take it easy'. It's kind of a slang way to say goodbye. I wouldn't use it a lot because it sounds a little strange.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
Oh I didn't see the sun!!! YES, I'm this is about the weather!! Sorry
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
But if it is about wheater ,why use "stay"cool?
It mean body or stuff?
- Inglês (EUA)
It's means "it's hot outside, so please keep yourself cool!"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)