Question
Atualizado em
5 out 2018
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? nombre completo
Considering that I have two names and two last names (?)
How should I say "mi nombre completo es Isis Angelica Romero Bravo" in English?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Full name
My full name is Isis Angelica Romero Bravo
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
It can be if that is your entire name (and some documents may ask for just one last name because they are only expecting one, or because there isn’t enough room on the form to put more) but full name means your entire name, however long it may be.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It’s common for people in the us to have a full name, a middle name, and a last name, and if someone asked for their full name, they could put either their first and last name or their first, middle and last name
Mary Angela Smith
Mary Smith
Both can be considered her full name
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)