Question
Atualizado em
3 out 2018
- Hindi
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? which ________ the last month of the year (is/am)
choose correct
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Georgiano
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)
- Castelhano (Chile) Quase Fluente
Is.
You only use “am” for the noun “I” as in “I am”.
In a sentence like this, the noun is in “the last month of the year” which is the noun “it” = “December. IT is the last month of the year”
Was this answer helpful?