Question
Atualizado em
3 out 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
And this is how technological change occurs, not in one giant wave, but drop by drop while our minds are filled with other matters.
↑
hi there !
In this contest, seemed starting with “And this”🤔
so...
Does "this" refer to previous context ?😅
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
other matters in your case means their subject's own matters. 読む時, subject の自分の問題の意味と思います。please correct me if I was wrong in Japanese
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita