Question
Atualizado em
3 out 2018
- Finlandês
-
Alemão
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa on the premises ?
This was enough to tell me that I was not welcome on the premises, and was being asked to leave, and so I did just that.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Premises means area. So, if you are on someone’s property or in a public building and the security is kicking you out. They say “premises“ to mean the area of the building or property .
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
- Finlandês
Hi @OldGeezer, can you help me with more questions?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
@keirahhh Hi. I don't have WiFi at home right now, so I won't be able to answer many of your questions. I'm at the public library right now. I'm sorry I can't give you more of my time.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Finlandês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
@keirahhh I miss you as well. I hope everything is going well for you.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Finlandês
@LuckyCat1101 can you help me with my questions? click my profile, then click questions. please answer the unanswered Qs (check page 1, 2, 3 and so on) and I'll feature your answer. thanks!