Question
Atualizado em
2 out 2018
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Por favor, mostra-me como pronunciar proper
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (RU)
@alyn2 it's more noticeable as what you recognise as an r, but in RP an R after a vowel is a vowel, not a consonant.
In US English, for example, a t between two vowels is a d. In southern US English, the I as in Hi vowel doesn't exist, they simply use a longer form of the A as in man vowel.
all Englishes have their quirks.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?