Question
Atualizado em
29 set 2018
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre live e lived ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Live is present tense, lived is past tense. Because lived is past tense, it’s usually heard when someone has died.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?