Question
Atualizado em
28 set 2018
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Grego
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I go e I will ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
I go it’s a verb without a specific time (future, present, past) and it’s to go to a place
I will is a future verb that means that you are going to do something (in future)
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Chile)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
I go to my parents ' house 🏠👨👩
I will help you if you want👍
I will go to New York ✈🗽
Was this answer helpful?