Question
Atualizado em
2 out 2016
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
1.-He ate my sister
2.-It was my aunt
3.-the party is Friday
4.-The concert is in December
5.-I go to the Zocalo
6.-The remote control is on the couch
7.-Because it's boring
8.-Because i like to sing
9.-The notebook it is from José
10.-The Ipod it is from Israel
11.-My dog is the past
12.-My favorite subject is history
13.-I go to school at 8 o' clock
14.-we will be at 12 o'clock
15.-There are 5 cats
16.-There will be 40 guests
17.-I know my girlfriend for 2 years
18.-Since 2 years ago
19.-It costs seven dollars
20.-It costs ten dollars soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
3- the party is on Friday
9- the notebook is from José
10- The iPod is from Israel
11- no la entiendo
14- we will be (there?) at 12 o' clock
17. I have known my girlfriend for 2 years
7, 8, 18 son cláusulas dependientes.
La primera oración suena un poquita rara.
Significa "Él comiste mi hermana"
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
11.-mi perro está allá
1.-Se lo comió mi hermana
14.-There are (iremos a las 12)
Todas son respuestas de preguntas
And Thank you 😊
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
Bueno
1. My sister ate it for him. (Pienso que es correcto.)
11. My dog is there.
14. We will be there at 12 o'clock.
Was this answer helpful?