Question
Atualizado em
24 set 2018
- Português (Brasil)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa then ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@Kim_Maki “we are going to the store then to my house” means first shopping next my house. Usually you can think it mean ‘next’
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Kim_Maki not usually, but if you have an example let me hear it, I can’t think of when I would use it that way.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@Landon_Dacus Sorry for the inconvenience, but you can say me the difference between want and wanna?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Kim_Maki “want” is normal, and “wanna” is slang or improper way to say ‘want to’ like “you wanna go to a party” means ‘do you want to go to a party?”
Was this answer helpful?