Question
Atualizado em
22 set 2018
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Búlgaro
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa 次の時代を担う ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
take responsibility for the next generation
次の世代のことを次世代ともいいます
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
It's an adjective phrase which means to take the lead in some fields in the future. We describe and praise someone or some technologies that are very promising with that phrase.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Búlgaro
@Emiri0525@coulrenmoe なるほどです!!よくわかりました!
ありがとうございます。
ありがとうございます。