Question
Atualizado em
8 mai 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre value e worth ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
These words can mean the same and different depend on how you use it . "This item is valuable" , " This item worth a lot" both means the item is important. "What is the value of this item" is usually means in price or what is good about it. "Is this item worth buying?" means if it really good for one to buy it or not.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês