Question
Atualizado em
20 set 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com I studied on YouTube a good sentence: you've missed out a part of what it means to be human.
I could write it this way, couldn't I? " you've missed out a part of meaning to be human". It's okay ? .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
You’ve missed out on a part of what it means to be human .
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)