Question
Atualizado em
28 set 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre baby e babe e honey e darling ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
they all mean the same thing, just something nice to call your lover/partner
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
I heard that men call 'babe' to their lovers and women call 'baby' to their lovers
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
@Chickenchicken: oh, they mean the same thing. it depends on the person and what they like using. but like i said they all mean the same thing
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano