Question
Atualizado em
16 set 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre Your kindness e Your warmth ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
I don't know the nuance of "warmth"
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi
Your kindness: it is used to express thank or regard to others.
example: after an application you can write your kindness.
you can also say your kindness( thank) tonanyone who does you a favor.
your warmth: it is not a correct phrase.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
"Kindness" is used for a kind action.
"Warmth" is used for a kind and approachable personality.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Ri-na If someone is warm towards you they are friendly. (If someone is cold they are unfriendly.)
So, kindness is normally acts of kindness, and warmth is friendliness or affection.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês