Question
Atualizado em
27 set 2016
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Castelhano (Colômbia)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
what does the person say after "this place" and what does it mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Rules.
As in "it's awesome, it's great, it's amazing, it rules"
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
I know. The word the person says is rules
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
yeah she says "This place rules!" which is like saying "This place is awesome!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Português (Brasil)